HS Wrestling: Warrior Classic Day One

41st Annual Warrior Classic- Semifinal match ups

106
Jacob Gonzales (Pueblo Centennial)
vs.
Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction)

Max Black (Douglas County)
vs.
Armando Garcia (Denver East)

113
Dawson Collins (Grand Junction)
vs.
Xavier Espinoza (Pueblo South)

Ariel Siegel (Thompson Valley)
vs.
Jacob Duran (Fort Lupton)

120
Sergio Campos (Hotchkiss)
vs.
Jacob Pelloni (Meeker)

A.J Serna (Grand Valley)
vs.
Gavin Ayotte (Uintah)

126
Lucas Comroe (Eagle Valley)
vs.
Taylor Vasquez (Fountain Fort Carson)

Randon Deet (Uintah)
vs.
Sean Dale (Cedaredge)

132
Johnny Murphy (Rocky Mountain)
vs.
Tyler Vigil (Monte Vista)

Andrez Martinez (Central)
vs.
Cameron Lucero (Pagosa Springs)

138
Zac Musselman (Monticello)
vs.
Cody Sauve (Delta)

Tannen Kennedy (Meeker)
vs.
Sackett Chesnik (Paonia)

145
Dylan Martinez (Grand Junction)
vs.
Jay McLaughlin (Thompson Valley)

Tate Martinez (Rocky Mountain)
vs.
Lance Bryant (Steamboat Springs)

152
Josiah Rider (Grand Junction)
vs.
Brandon Harper (Delta)

Austin Bernal (Palisade)
vs.
Brayson Wilcox (Monticello)

160
Josh Betts (Rocky Mountain)
vs.
Trevor Bryant (Pagosa Springs)

Marcus Martinez (Pueblo South)
vs.
Aidan Dabal (Norwood)

170
Davis Ward (Eagle Valley)
vs.
Dalton Lucero (Pagosa Springs)

Jay Skalecki (Grand Junction)
vs.
Mikinzie Klimper (Moffat County)

182
Matt Dunkelman (Thompson Valley)
vs.
Steven Doyle (Rocky Mountain)

Elias Peroulis (Moffat County)
vs.
Seth Latham (Grand Junction)

195
Terrance Williams (Palisade)
vs.
Payton Tucker (Green River)

Keegan Bailey (Fruita Monument)
vs.
Alec Hargreaves (Rocky Mountain)

220
Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction)
vs.
Chris Ringus (Thompson Valley)

Nolan Stretton (Pagosa Springs)
vs.
Weston Holdren (Central)

HWT
Logan Church (Delta)
vs.
Treyton Queen (Fruita Monument)

Nico Gonzalez (Mountain View)
vs.
Chance Kennicker (Uintah)

Top 10 Team Scores after Day One:
1.Grand Junction 146.0
2. Rocky Mountain 126.0
3. Uintah 115.0
4. Thompson Valley 114.0
5. Pagosa Springs 101.0
6. Central 96.0
7. Paonia 84.5
8. Eagle Valley 80.5
9. Cedaredge 79.0
10. Delta 78.5



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus