Voter Information

Voter Service and Polling Centers
Open Monday, October 20 through Tuesday, November 4
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Monday through Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM, Saturday, October 25 and November 1
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Election Day

-Mesa County Central Services – 200 S. Spruce Street, Grand Junction
-Mesa County Work Force Center - 510 29 1/2 Road, Grand Junction
-Mesa County Fairgrounds– 2785 Highway 50, Building C, Grand Junction

Open Friday, October 31 through Tuesday, November 4
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Monday through Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM, Saturday, November 1
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Election Day
-Fruita Civic Center - 325 E Aspen Avenue, Fruita
-Lincoln Park Barn - 910 N. 12th Street, Grand Junction
-Goodwill Retail Center - 630 24 1/2 Road, Grand Junction

Open November 4, Election Day
7:00 AM to 7:00 PM
De Beque Community Hall - 381 Minter Avenue, De Beque

Mail Ballot Box Locations
24 Hour Boxes!
Open Tuesday, October 14 through Tuesday, November 4
24 hours a day, 7 days a week
-MCCS - 200 S. Spruce Street, Grand Junction
-DHS - 510 29 1/2 Road, Grand Junction
-Clifton Motor Vehicle - 3225 I-70 Business Loop, Clifton
-Fruita Civic Center - 325 E Aspen Avenue, Fruita
-Mesa County Fairgrounds - 2785 Highway 50, Building C, Grand Junction
Select Race:
Return To Top

21ST DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - BIRAN J. FLYNN (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

21ST DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - DAVID A. BOTTGER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

21ST DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - THOMAS M. DEISTER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

7TH DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINEMENT - MARY E. DEGANHART (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

7TH DISTRICT JUDGE RETAINMENT - J. STEVEN PATRICK (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

AMENDMENT 67 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 50%
YES50
100%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

AMENDMENT 68 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

ATTORNEY GENERAL (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Don Quick (D)0
0%
Cynthia Coffman (R)0
0%
David Williams (L)0
0%
Return To Top

COLORADO COURT OF APPEALS RETAINMENT - ALAN M. LOEB (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

COLORADO COURT OF APPEALS RETAINMENT - TERRY FOX (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

COLORADO SUPREME COURT RETAINMENT - BRIAN D. BOATRIGHT (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

COLORADO SUPREME COURT RETAINMENT - MONICA M. MARQUEZ (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
NO0
0%
YES0
0%
Return To Top

CRAWFORD - BALLOT QUESTION 2A (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

DE BEQUE - REFERRED MEASURE 2C (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

DE BEQUE - REFERRED MEASURE 4A (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA - BALLOT QUESTION 2D (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA - BALLOT QUESTION 2E (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY ASSESSOR (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Debbie Griffith (R)0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Teri Stephenson (R)0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 1 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Doug Atchley (R)0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY CORONER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Kevin Lucy (R)0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY SHERIFF (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Fred D. McKee (R)0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY SURVEYOR (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Jesse J. Messenger (R)0
0%
Return To Top

DELTA COUNTY TREASURER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Lisa J. Tafoya (R)0
0%
Return To Top

GOVERNOR (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Bob Beauprez (R)0
0%
John Hickenlooper (D)0
0%
Return To Top

GOVERNOR (Continued) (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Harry Hempy (G)0
0%
Matthew Hess (L)0
0%
Mike Dunafon (U)0
0%
Paul Noel Florino (U)0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY ASSESSOR (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Ken Brownlee (R)0
0%
Steve Henderson0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Jennifer Manzanares (D)0
0%
Sheila Reiner (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Mark N. Williams (D)0
0%
Scott McInnis (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY CORONER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Dean Havlik (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY JUDGE RETAINMENT - BRUCE R. RAAUM (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY SHERIFF (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Matt Lewis (R)0
0%
Patrick Arotin0
0%
James Lange0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY SURVEYOR (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Patrick R. Green (D)0
0%
Return To Top

MESA COUNTY TREASURER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Janice Rich (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY ASSESSOR (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Brad Hughes (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY CLERK AND RECORDER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Fran Long (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Tammy D. Theis (D)0
0%
Glen (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY CORONER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Thomas Canfield (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY JUDGE RETAINMENT - BEN A. MORRIS (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY JUDGE RETAINMENT - JULIE J. HUFFMAN (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT RE-1J - BALLOT ISSUE3A (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY SHERIFF (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Rick Dunlap (R)0
0%
Return To Top

MONTROSE COUNTY TREASURER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Rosemary Murphy (R)0
0%
Return To Top

OLATHE - BALLOT ISSUE 5A (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

PALISADE - REFERRED MEASURE 2A (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

PALISADE - REFERRED MEASURE 2B (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

PANORAMA IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT A - REFERRED MEASURE 5A (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

PAONIA - BALLOT QUESTION 2B (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
NO0
0%
YES0
0%
Return To Top

PAONIA - BALLOT QUESTION 2C (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
0
0%
Return To Top

PROPOSITION 105 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
YES0
0%
NO0
0%
Return To Top

SECRETARY OF STATE (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Joe Neguse (D)0
0%
Wayne Williams (R)0
0%
Amanda Campbell (ACP)0
0%
Dave Schambach (L)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Henry C. Roman (D)0
0%
Marcia Neal (R)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 54 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Yeulin Willett (R)0
0%
Brad Webb (D)0
0%
Kyle Davis (L)0
0%
James Fletcher0
0%
Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 55 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Dan Thurlow (R)0
0%
Chris Kennedy (D)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 58 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Don Coram (R)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Millie Hamner (D)0
0%
Debra Irvine (R)0
0%
Mac Trench (L)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 6 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Ellen S. Roberts (R)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE SENATE DISTRICT 5 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Don Suppes (R)0
0%
Kerry Donovan (D)0
0%
Lee Mulcahy (L)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE SENATE, DIST 7 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Claudette Konola (D)0
0%
Ray Scott (R)0
0%
Return To Top

STATE TREASURER (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 50%
Walker Stapleton (R)87
87%
Betsy Markey (D)13
13%
David Jurist (L)0
0%
Walker Stapelton (R)0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. SENATE (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Mark Udall (D)0
0%
WinnerWinner
Cory Gardner (R)0
0%
Steve Shogan (U)0
0%
Bill Hammons0
0%
Gaylon Kent (L)0
0%
Raul Acosta (U)0
0%
Return To Top

US REPRSENTATIVE DIST. 3 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Scott Tipton (R)0
0%
Abel Tapia (D)0
0%
Travis Mero (L)0
0%
Tisha Casida (I)0
0%
Tasha Casida (I)0
0%

Notice

The 2014 general election is the first on the new Colorado voting model, which is mail-in ballot plus in-person voting option.

Voters will receive ballots in the mail at the starting the week of Oct. 13, which they have to return to their County Clerks by Election Day on Nov. 4.

Voter Registration Information

Election Links

Mesa County Sample Ballot
Delta County Sample Ballot
Montrose County Sample Ballot
KKCO NBC 11 News 2531 Blichmann Avenue Grand Junction, CO 81505 Station Phone: 970.243.1111 Business Fax: 970.243.1770 Newsroom Fax: 970.245.3793 News Tip & Contest Line: 970.255.8477
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.