Piatt and Hoffschneider highlight "The Mat" rankings

By: Kyle Stanley Email
By: Kyle Stanley Email

GRAND JUNCTION, Colo. (KKCO)-- Jesse Hoffschneider, Kyle Piatt, Zach Shank, Kyle Douglass, and Mykal Deherrera are all top in the state for their given weight class. Full rankings from "The Mat" are listed below.

Class 2A
1-Fowler 2-Rocky Ford 3-Burlington 4-Akron 5-Yuma 6-Crowley County 7-Paonia 8-Holly 9-Hayden 10-Baca County 11-Ignacio 12-Holyoke

Note: 1 and 2 are separated by 13 points.

Class 3A
1-Alamosa 2-Valley 3-Berthoud 4-Centauri 5-Olathe 6-LaJunta 7-Hotchkiss 8-Lamar 9-Strasburg 10-Buena Vista 11-Bennett

Note: 1 and 2 are separated by 9 points with 2 and 3 separated by 3 points.

Class 4A
1-Roosevelt 2-Windsor 3-Broomfield 4-Montrose 5-Delta 6-Pueblo Central 7-Arvada 8-Skyline 9-Palisade 10-Discovery Canyon 11-Air Academy 12-Pueblo South 13-Longmont 14-Thompson Valley 15-Sterling 16-Fort Morgan 17-Fort Lupton

Note: 1 and 2 are separated by 15 points.

Class 5A
1-Coronado 2-Pomona 3-Pine Creek 4-Loveland 5-Legacy 6-Ponderosa 7-Greeley West 8-Chatfield 9-Mountain Range 10-Bear Creek 11-Grand Junction 12-Fountain Fort Carson 13-Cherry Creek 14-Rocky Mountain 15-Cherokee Trail 16-GJ Central

Note: 1 and 2 are separated by 4 points.

Class 2A

103lbs
1. Ray Rodriguez, Rocky Ford
2. Brandon Grasmick, Fowler
3. Nick Jones, Dove Creek
4. Daniel Walsh, Burlington
5. Lauryn Bruggink, Soroco
6. Aaron Aegeson, Yuma
7. Stetson Loader, Baca County
8. Blake Duval, Paonia
9. Deano Valdez, Dolores
10. Antonio Torrez, Ignacio
11. Cameron Ham, Custer County
12. Beau Gustavo-Marquez, Holly
13. Chris Harris, Manzanola
14. Jacob Tenorio, John Mall
112lbs
1. Jacob Garcia, Rocky Ford
2. Miguel Torres, Burlington
3. David Torres, Manzanola
4. Gabe Gonzales, Akron
5. Jacob Palmgren, Del Norte
6. Dillon Palkola, Peyton
7. Devon Torgerson, Fowler
8. Leon Johnson, Merino
9. Chris Terpstra, Dove Creek
10. Luke Muirfield, Dolores
11. Skyler Collins, Wiggins
12. Austin Titus, Wray
13. Jo D Stultz, Rangely
119lbs
1. Alex Pena, Ignacio
2. T-Lane Mazzola, Hayden
3. Wyatt Wade, Dolores
4. Zach DuVall, Fowler
5. Adam Baca, Rocky Ford
6. Steven Velasquez, Center
7. Seth Harrington, Sedgwick County
8. John Paul Vigil, John Mall
9. Marcus Seifert, Yuma
10. Dylan Stroud, Paonia
125lb
1. Mark Edmonds, Holyoke
2. Cole Baughman, Dove Creek
3. Clay Seeman, Baca County
4. Nick Hammes, Holly
5. Cody Clawson, Paonia
6. Gaston Hornung, Burlington
7. Ricky Aragon, Rocky Ford
8. Andrew Tomlin, Fowler
9. Wayne Jeffers, Swink
10. Roman Tarin, Wray
11. W.D. Arnold, Laveta
12. Dustin Baker, Sedgwick County
13. Aris Shino, Merino
14. Robert Gonzales, Del Norte
15. Tryston Keefe, Wiggins
16. Lucas Heinle, Rangely
130lbs
1. Jake Milberger, Fowler
2. Robert Darnell, Holly
3. Alex Klopp, Yuma
4. Chad Terry, Hayden
5. Adam Ortivez, Laveta
6. Shawn Bieriger, Del Norte
7. Daniel Kappel, Limon
8. Ty Coats, Paonia
9. Travis Hill, Akron
10. Jeff Herrera, Ignacio
11. Justin Westphal, Baca County
135lbs
1. Michael Smithey, Rocky Ford
2. Dillon Quintana, Centennial
3. Jeremy Burke, Fowler
4. Chris Slocum, Crowley County
5. Khy Rigel, Fleming
6. Justin Bull, Akron
7. CJ Leonhardt, Yuma
8. William Austin, Paonia
140lbs
1. Ty Pfeiff, Crowley County
2. Skyler Dittmer, Holyoke
3. Tray Sickels, Nucla
4. Adrian Lopez, Paonia
5. Matthew Seifert, Yuma
6. Taylor Weirich, Eads
7. Jace Nordyke, Holly
8. Brian Aguirre, John Mall
9. Zach Kinder, Burlington
10. Dalton Randolph, Dove Creek
11. Josh Baker, Soroco
12. Wyatt Wommach, Custer County
13. Dakota Parker, Fowler
14. Aiden Stengel, Rocky Ford
15. RD Braz, Wray
145lbs
1. Buddy Watson, Wiggins
2. Casey Haga, Ignacio
3. Dustin Braslin, Paonia
4. TJ Hernandez, Crowley County
5. Jacob Lechman, Sedgwick County
6. David Michel, Merino
7. Peyton Ritchey, Wray
8. Hayden Nordyke, Holly
152lbs
1. Layne Crumley, Akron
2. Donnie White, Fowler
3. Cole Barlow, Rangely
4. Billy Jack Forrell, Rye
5. Trenton Rico, Burlington
6. Amos Abeyta, Antonito
7. Cody Rapke, Paonia
8. Teagan Overturf, Ignacio
9. James DeFabio, Calhan
10. Dave McCombs, Wiggins
11. Josh Floyd, Peyton
12. Jake Warta, Sedgwick County
13. Austin McDonald, Del Norte
160lbs
1. Brent Harris, Norwood
2. Seth Knob, Nucla
3. Jourdan Hottinger, Akron
4. Blake Bartlett, Peyton
5. Roland Valadez, Lyons
6. Tyler Sharpe, Baca County
7. KC Christian, Paonia
8. Chase Hill, West Grand
9. Parker Redfern, Holyoke
10. Travis Groves, Wiggins
11. Nathan Acosta, Fowler
12. Bo Soden, Rocky Ford
17llbs
1. Mikey Lozano, Holly
2. William Lutz, Rocky Ford
3. Terrell Stafford, Baca County
4. Tyler Korf, Yuma
5. Luke Gonzales, Fowler
6. Niko Shelton, Crowley County
7. Josh Sees, Denver Lutheran
8. Brock Pelle, Holyoke
9. Bryson Daughton, Lyons
10. Justin Hardy, Meeker
11. Chance Johnson, Dove Creek
12. Garrett Walker, Wiggins
13. Ryan Domson, Hayden
14. Derrick Naranjo, Ignacio
189lbs
1. Nick Lovell, Yuma
2. Tuff Gibson, Merino
3. Cole Briegel, Burlington
4. Adam Montoya, Fowler
5. JJ Loflin, Baca County
6. Justin Stone, Fleming
7. Chase Beek, Cheyenne Wells
8. Colton Wyatt, Ignacio
9. Morgan Rieder, Paonia
10. Alejandro Torres, Centennial
11. Bo Armstrong, Rangely
12. Preston Harms, Akron
13. Dustin Stalder, Crowley County
14. Wade Tope, Peyton
15. Levi Campfield, Wray
215lbs
1. Trayben Letlow, Hayden
2. Caleb Christensen, Akron
3. Tyson Mitchek, Cheyenne Wells
4. John Gray, Crowley County
5. Josh Johnson, Stratton
6. Luke Davis, Fleming
7. Myles Cumpston, Paonia
8. Jaron Ragsdale, Norwood
9. Alex Long, Burlington
10. Austin Beanland, Dove Creek
11. Aaron Ames, Swink
12. Justin Lenox, Eads
13. Nick Smith, Sangre de Cristo
285lbs
1. Zach Jackson, Wray
2. Chance Waite, Limon
3. Zack Solaas, Paonia
4. Mark Schroeder, Swink
5. Andrew Lightsey, Fleming
6. Reed Christensen, Akron
7. Martin Gonzales, Denver Lutheran
8. Clay Grammer, Norwood
9. Patrick Brown, Rangely
10. Richard Belt, Dolores;
11. Jack Roberts, Nucla
12. Frank Fehr, Baca County
13. Jason Ybarra, Las Animas
14. Logan Benbow, Crowley County
15. Steve Schuelke, Peyton
16. Lawrence Trujillo, John Mall
17. Jacob Adolph, Mountain Valley

Class 3A

103lbs
1. Drew Romero, LaJunta
2. Trenton Piatt, Olathe
3. Vikash Hypio, Hotchkiss
4. Dillon Bellino, Florence
5. Channing Lewis, Eaton
6. Adam Visconti, Middle Park
7. Diondre Garcia, Monte Vista
8. Marc Maestas, Highland
9. Brittaney Hudson, Bennett
10. Cody Pfau, Grand Valley
112lbs
1. Andrew Weakland, Valley
2. Brandon Strang, Middle Park
3. Michael Sandoval, Lamar
4. Eli Perez, Buena Vista
5. Aaron Cisneros, Jefferson
6. Ethan Coombs, Centauri
7. Neff Malouff, Alamosa
8. Sonny Salazar, Bayfield
9. Gabe Padilla, Academy
10. Alan Kingsley, Berthoud
11. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Fr
12. Eddy Maestas, Monte Vista
13. Dalton Rupe, Hotchkiss
14. Jacob Solseth, Olathe
15. Collin Carbone, Coal Ridge
16. Will Casey, Estes Park
119lbs
1. Kegan Gavaldon, Berthoud
2. Kurtis Romero, LaJunta
3. Darin Sisneros, Alamosa
4. Luis Gurule, Sheridan
5. Elijah Mora, Brush
6. Dylan Hodges, Florence
7. Brandon Kittle, Rifle
8. Cory Todd, Platte Canyon
9. Matthew Egeler, Colorado Springs Christian School
10. Hansel Garcia, Monte Vista
125lbs
1. Zach Shank, Olathe
2. Corbin Bennetts, Buena Vista
3. Kris Trujillo, Highland
4. Aerie Disher, Strasburg
5. Andrew Garcia, Academy
6. Drake Sisneros, Alamosa
7. Garrett Barber, Bennett
8. Anthony Muth, Salida
9. Dalton Gregory, Pagosa Springs
10. Richard Baca, Trinidad
11. Andrew Oppegaard, Sheridan
12. Keaton Deere, Rifle
13. Jared Maestas, Dolores Huerta
14. Kaleb Arnold, Platte Valley
130lbs
1. Ben Polkowske, Centauri
2. Evan Boyer, Valley
3. Darrick Adame, Lamar
4. Michael Walsh, Alamosa
5. Jacob Haney, Strasburg
6. Joey Pattison, Highland
7. Josh Miller, Bennett
8. Ezequiel Mora, Brush
9. Juan Gutierrez, University
10. Tyler Bethel, Berthoud
11. Joseph Pridy, Olathe
12. Dylan Hill, Hotchkiss
13. Brian Hart, Dolores Huerta
135lbs
1. Robbie Workman, Berthoud
2. Curtis Blasberg, LaJunta
3. Andre Rodriguez, Valley
4. Clayton Johnson, Ellicott
5. Zane Leaf, The Classical Academy
6. Kit Reed, Gunnison
7. Jason Buhr, Centauri
8. Zach Mahaney, Alamosa
9. Wyatt Yarnell, Olathe
10. Brandon Coleman, Salida
11. Michael Sanchez, Monte Vista
12. Devon Godeski, Coal Ridge
13. Remington Stocking, Lamar
14. Joe Sanisteven, Strasburg
15. Mike Rollman, Manitou Springs
140lbs
1. Alex Sadlo, Berthoud
2. Larry Schmueser, Rifle
3. Ryan Spor, Hotchkiss
4. Pablo Ortiz, Alamosa
5. Darrian Adame, Lamar
6. Patrick Gore, Valley
7. Neil Schultz, Coal Ridge
8. Jerrod Busch, Grand Valley
9. Will Appenzeller, Pagosa Springs
10. Brandon Simmons, Ellicott
11. Justice Smith, Strasburg
12. Eoin Leaf, The Classical Academy
13. Darrius Lohr, Eaton
145lbs
1. Micah Keys, Centauri
2. Jordan Ross, Strasburg
3. Cody Mathewson, Florence
4. Joseph Kallsen, Cedaredge
5. Emilio Ruelas, Grand Valley
6. Brenton Martinez, Olathe
7. Zeb Harvey, Lamar
8. David Heredia, Alamosa
9. Cooper Wynn, Berthoud
10. Dakota Miller, Pagosa Springs
11. Joe Boyle, Hotchkiss
12. Pete Ibarra, Hotchkiss
13. Jaurex Vasquez, Dolores Huerta
152lbs
1. Dakoda Curtis, Alamosa
2. Ryan Roper, Gunnison
3. Hunter Gonzales, Valley
4. David Witt, Grand Valley
5. Sean Maik, Lajunta
6. Donny Gocha, Salida
7. Dylan Rhodes, Trinidad
8. Tanner McGhehey, Bayfield
9. Zack Love, Cedaredge
10. Corey Coombs, Strasburg
11. Austin Vance, Monte Vista
12. Bailey Spits, Lamar
13. Skyler Kepley, Florence
160lbs
1. Iver Sandoval, Centauri
2. Aaron Velasquez, Bayfield
3. Austin Trujillo, Valley
4. Brandon Bertsch, Alamosa
5. Jaden Olearnick, Eaton
6. Caleb Copeland, Bennett
7. Myles Yarnell, Olathe
8. Corey Ellis, Berthoud
9. Zach Roper, Gunnison
10. Quentin Bradshaw, Strasburg
11. Keenen Wahlert, Lajunta
12. Greg Rademacher, Mead
13. AJ Cordova, Rifle
14. Koby Close, Pagosa Springs
15. Mac White, Ellicott
16. Scott Sandoval, Florence
171lbs
1. Kyle Piatt, Olathe
2. Elliott Copeland, Bennett
3. Jeremy Smith, Centauri
4. Freddie Erebia, Highland
5. Nathan Olin, Valley
6. Thane Smith, Salida
7. Zach Gates, Strasburg
8. Josh Buchholz, Weld Central
9. Morgan Dorr, Holy Family
10. Erik Nieschburg, Lamar
11. Kyle Hefner, Brush
189lbs
1. Mario Garcia, Dolores Huerta
2. Shay Hansen, Brush
3. Brian Macchione, Middle Park
4. Casey Couch, Berthoud
5. Connor Beard, Hotchkiss
6. Emilio Carrillo, Lamar
7. Walker Gonzales, Valley
8. Vic Medina, LaJunta
9. David Humiston, Strasburg
10. Jordan Neulieb, Pagosa Springs
11. Cole Caywood, Cedaredge
12. Trevor Aleman, Eaton
13. Alex Garcia, Jefferson
14. Colton Hoots, Gunnison
215lbs
1. Clint Myers, Salida
2. JT Pickert, Berthoud
3. Miguel Gomez, Valley
4. Justin Salazar, Alamosa
5. Preston Sandoval, Pagosa Springs
6. Alex Hunt, Coal Ridge
7. Isaac Medina, Monte Vista
8. Dalton Shoop, Eaton
9. Justice Johnson, Lajunta
10. Brian Gorman, Colorado Springs Christian School
285lbs
1. Kyle Douglass, Hotchkiss
2. Oliver Reed, Buena Vista
3. Tyler Brack, Bennett
4. Jezeriah Gaitan, Alamosa
5. Josh Atkinson, Berthoud
6. Casey Childs, Olathe
7. Cole Ford, Strasburg
8. Garrett Carroll, Eaton
9. Dimitri Romero, Lajunta
10. Paul Rios, Platte Valley
11. Hector Morales, Lamar
12. Nathan Herrera, Centauri

Class 4A

103lbs
1. Mykal Deherrera, Delta
2. Joel Salomon, Windsor
3. Jeremy Baca, Pueblo Central
4. Bryan Romero, Pueblo Centennial
5. AJ Robb, Widefield
6. Brandon Wetsch, Erie
7. Geo Sisneros, Pueblo East
8. Ben Medina, Fort Lupton
9. Tanner Williams, Thompson Valley
10. Bryce Oberg, Discovery Canyon
11. Dylan Alvarez, Broomfield
12. Marco Chavez, Pueblo South
112lb
1. Alex Baca, Pueblo Central
2. AJ Rees, Discovery Canyon
3. Frankie Vigil, Air Academy
4. Rudy Peterson, Durango
5. Brendan Unitt, Windsor
6. Ryan Osse, Wheat Ridge
7. Ian Wingstrom, Fort Morgan
8. Aaron Trowbridge, Thompson Valley
9. Jeremiah Banuelos, Montrose
10. Dylan Hawthorne, Vista Ridge
11. Tyler Dirschl, Green Mountain
12. Jon Stelling, Broomfield
13. Shane Molina, Mesa Ridge
14. Willie Franklin, Pueblo East
119lbs
1. Tim Urenda, Pueblo South
2. Sonny Espinoza, Pueblo Central
3. Mike Ashton, Frederick
4. Justin Ray, Palisade
5. Ryan Daves, Cortez
6. Derick Salinas, Fort Lupton
7. Steve Turner, Discovery Canyon
8. Nate Sobczak, Windsor
9. Gavin Gomez, Broomfield
10. Donovan Alirez, Greeley Central
11. Shane Anderson, Delta
12. Jayme Wilson, Widefield
13. Zane Tackett, Erie
125lbs
1. Courtland Hacker, Broomfield
2. Jace Lopez, Roosevelt
3. Geordon Hudson, Montrose
4. Tanner Taylor, Thompson Valley
5. Seth Villa, Windsor
6. Cody Nelson, Moffat County
7. De Puga, Northridge
8. Casey Crescentini, Erie
9. Jacob Gerken, Fort Morgan
10. Hunter Shively, Conifer
11. Drew Storm, Sand Creek
130lbs
1. CJ York, Roosevelt
2. Daniel Salazar, Palisade
3. Drew Schumann, Montrose
4. Cody Weitzel, Valor Christian
5. Chuy Melendez, Northridge
6. Clayton Garza, Elizabeth
7. Jordan Laroche, Fort Lupton
8. Casey Abeyta, Pueblo South
9. Mike Fragoso, Broomfield
10. John Ceplo, Pueblo West
11. Eric Guerrero, Greeley Central
12. Tim Masters, Canon City
13. Zach Montoya, Pueblo Central
14. Taylor Wheeler, Eagle Valley
15. Brandon Knutson, Silver Creek
135lbs
1. Presley Papachek, Roosevelt
2. Aaron Shaffer, Longmont
3. Rudy Fantin, Delta
4. Mason Day, Palisade
5. Kordell Bradshaw, Montrose
6. Jeff Brown, Discovery Canyon
7. CT Robinson, Silver Creek
8. Nick Grooms, Canon City
9. Keenan Wyatt, Pueblo Central
10. Derek Law, Air Academy
11. Joe Roy, Pueblo East
12. Zach Shipman, Elizabeth
13. Alexander Eastman, Sierra
14. Kennen Lanteri, Windsor
15. Devon Emerson, Summit
140lbs
1. Nathanial Garcia, Windsor
2. Nick Babcock, Broomfield
3. Clay Bunker, Erie
4. Marcus Velasquez, Montrose
5. Spencer Urban, Roosevelt
6. Casey Williams, Steamboat Springs
7. Anthony Ribarich, Pueblo East
8. Hayden Oeser, Elizabeth
9. Caleb Silz, Fort Morgan
10. Phoenix Ginther, Fort Lupton
11. Brandon Sperle, Discovery Canyon
145lbs
1. Travis Himmelman, Conifer
2. Austin Harris, Windsor
3. Mason Marick, Roosevelt
4. Nathan Trujillo, Delta
5. Derek Gray, Fort Morgan
6. Garrett Adams, Discovery Canyon
7. Kyle McNally, Thompson Valley
8. Nick Stager, Niwot
9. Zach Johnson, Pueblo Central
10. Jake Atkinson, Vista Ridge
11. Chris Sandoval, Montrose
12. Jeremy Rajkowski, Palmer Ridge
13. Pete Barringer, Lewis Palmer
14. Clint Berry, Canon City
15. Gavin Blanchard, Woodland Park
16. Keith Cays, Mesa Ridge
17. Daniel Gibbons, Pueblo South
18. Alonso Garcia, Longmont
19. Brian King, Mitchell
152lbs
1. Brandon Hoffman, Fort Morgan
2. Raul Maldonaldo, Roosevelt
3. Charlie Griffiths, Moffat County
4. Cameron Herbert, Longmont
5. Luke Englehaupt, Sterling
6. Anthony Sandoval, Arvada
7. Joe Chavez, Thompson Valley
8. Dylan Taylor, Delta
9. Jordan Ruiz, Pueblo West
10. Will Robinson, Valor Christian
11. Elliott Salazar, Durango
12. Austin Brown, Vista Ridge
13. Alex Mann, Silver Creek
14. Jimmy McFadden, Cheyenne Mountain
15. Brandon Mansfield, Widefield
16. Stetson Fowler, Summit
17. Matt Morvay, Golden
160lbs
1. Braydon Zink, Sterling
2. Devante Johnson, Mesa Ridge
3. Tyler Flournoy, Woodland Park
4. Juan Sanchez, Roosevelt
5. Matt Kottenstette, Eagle Valley
6. Garet Krohn, Arvada
7. Francisco Marquez, Thompson Valley
8. Banning Lobmeyer, Windsor
9. Aaron Embertson, Englewood
10. Damon Christie, Pueblo South
11. Colin Bennett, Discovery Canyon
12. Eddie Vial, Palisade
13. Jeremy Grooms, Cheyenne Mountain
14. Joey Valenzuela, Silver Creek
171lbs
1. Connor King, Broomfield
2. Bryce Gaber, Montrose
3. Marcos Peralta, Arvada
4. Miguel Montelongo, Canon City
5. Chris Ayala, Glenwood Springs
6. Josh Bechtold, Skyline
7. Dylan Veal, Sterling
8. Mikail Mekhraliyev, Greeley Central
9. Nathan Dunleavy, Silver Creek
10. Eddie Finkbiner, Fort Lupton
11. Ben Kishnevsky, Cheyenne Mountain
189lbs
1. Dwight Howes, Arvada
2. Alex Graham, Skyline
3. Rip Price, Air Academy
4. D. J. Hightower, Widefield
5. Chris Mendoza, Greeley Central
6. Julian Cota, Mountain View
7. Shawn McMahill, Woodland Park
8. Cody Adams, Moffat County
9. Zach Carpenter, Fort Morgan
10. Steve Frank, Roosevelt
11. Hunter Reinert, Pueblo South
12. Brandon Clang, Vista Ridge
13. Kyle Hatcher, Palisade
215lbs
1. Jordan Martinez, Skyline
2. Michael Patton, Delta
3. Brian Gelston, Air Academy
4. Braulio Mendez, Mitchell
5. Danny Stout, Wasson
6. Eddie Jaime, Alameda
7. Timmy Ornelas, Fort Lupton
8. Justin Burns-LaBorde, Pueblo West
9. Stefan Alderson, Mountain View
10. Lee Chieppo, Thompson Valley
11. Jason Reynolds, Greeley Central
12. Bobby Ross, Pueblo South
13. Dushawn Williams, Mesa Ridge
14. Quintin Riley, Vista Ridge
15. Tomas Martinez, Pueblo Centennial
16. Trevor Gardner, Palisade
17. Cole Panter, Montrose
18. Ben Winslow, Moffat County
285lbs
1. Jack Kuck, Windsor
2. Trevor Gillen, Durango
3. Patrick Smith, Pueblo East
4. Terrell Stanley, Widefield
5. Justin Reedy-Hansen, Longmont
6. AJ Poland, Greeley Central
7. Landon Nolting, Niwot
8. Austin Pratt, Frederick
9. Tuli Laulu, Sand Creek
10. Don Fuller, Conifer
11. Tyler Hennington, Mullen
12. Collin Eakes, Broomfield
13. Alex Davis, Roosevelt
14. Joey Dupre, Palisade

Class 5A

103lbs
1. Josh Rosales, Pomona
2. Josh Federico, Grandview
3. Clayton Vickers, Arvada West
4. Raul Ortega, Brighton
5. Kevin Nguyen, Aurora Central
6. Chris Cos, Pine Creek
7. Babalu Jones, Boulder
8. Philip Faires, Coronado
9. Jacob Sphatt, Arapahoe
10. Keegan Lampo, Mountain Range
11. Dominic Alvarez, Fort Collins
12. Mitch Finesilver, Cherry Creek
13. Bo-Daniel Hagans, Poudre
14. Anthony Garza, Greeley West
15. Bruno Niccoletti, Cherokee Trail
112lbs
1. Adrian Cordova, Coronado
2. P.T. Garcia, Bear Creek
3. Lucas Vagher, Pomona
4. Jacob Rubalcaba, Grand Junction Central
5. Dylan Bull, Mountain Vista
6. Chris Chavez, Fairview
7. Kyndall Rutz, Thunderridge
8. Ramon Trujillo, Arvada West
9. Christian Valentine, Monarch
10. Kyle McCririe, Douglas County
11. Ben Drysdale, Rocky Mountain
12. Zach Finesilver, Cherry Creek
13. John Becker, Prairie View
14. Todd Corning, Poudre
15. Adrian Delacruz, Greeley West
16. Eric Yamaguchi, Brighton
17. Eric Ruoff, Grandview
18. Nathan Gonzales, Doherty
19. David Gomez, Hinkley
119lbs
1. Geordan Martinez, Pine Creek
2. Jacob Mondragon, Fountain Fort Carson
3. Dylon Thompson, Grand Junction
4. Anthony Apodaca, Mountain Range
5. Austin Marvel, Pomona
6. Cameron Deverick, Grand Junction Central
7. Eric Aguilar, Westminster
8. Michael Chavez, Fairview
9. Devin House, Coronado
10. Ricky Becker, Prairie View
11. Deon Ayala, Fort Collins
12. Anthony Lozano, Poudre
13. Andrew Valdez, Northglenn
14. Jose Parra, Aurora Central
15. Michael Vigil, Chatfield
16. Nicholas Buccieri, Cherokee Trail
17. Garrett Solomon, Heritage
18. Trevor Brown, Fossil Ridge
19. Gage Goodroad, Hinkley
20. Andre Segura, Bear Creek
21. Tony Mandieta, Grandview
22. Leroy Delgado, Centaurus
125lbs
1. Josh Martinez, Pine Creek
2. Chris Buccieri, Cherokee Trail
3. Sam Jones, Ponderosa
4. Eli Rosales, Pomona
5. Brady Tellis, Cherry Creek
6. Roy Garza, Greeley West
7. Devan Cruz, Coronado
8. Tony Silva, Arvada West
9. Carlos Rosales, Lincoln
10. Gabe Kruse, Palmer
11. Devon Zavala, Denver East
12. Lance Padilla, Boulder
13. Chase Arrieta, Grand Junction
14. Erik Gaytan, Chatfield
15. Jordan Taylor, Mountain Range
16. Deion Ramirez, Brighton
17. Joshua Butler, Gateway
18. Brandon Gallagher, Heritage
130lbs
1. Raymond Robledo, Pomona
2. Dakota Thayer, Chatfield
3. Alex Smith, Pine Creek
4. Austen Arnsdorf, Legacy
5. Antonio Alarid, Fossil Ridge
6. Conner Murtha, Boulder
7. Shedrick Boyd, Greeley West
8. Casey Scheidt, Ponderosa
9. Kyle Grosvenor, Bear Creek
10. Joaquin Reyna, Hinkley
11. Rylen Pimienta/Evan Boulton, Doherty
12. Brandon Muniz, Gateway
13. Josh Bohney, Heritage
135lbs
1. Joseph Martinez, Greeley West
2. Jordan Henrickson, Loveland
3. Carter McElhany, Coronado
4. Adam Barela, Fort Collins
5. Conner Casady, Legacy
6. Dillon Gabel, Ponderosa
7. Jerry McGinty, Pine Creek
8. Isaiah Rosales, Pomona
9. Vance Feliciano, Northglenn
10. Anthony Feller, Grand Junction Central
11. Bryant Brown, Cherokee Trail
12. Cody McGraw, Fountain Fort Carson
13. Seth Hardcastle, Arapahoe
14. David Hardy, Douglas County
15. Austin Lindsay, Fossil Ridge
140lb
1. Tony Pena, Chatfield
2. Garrett Vasquez, Loveland
3. Cory Mitze, Mountain Range
4. Derek Christopher, Denver East
5. Archie Colgan, Pomona
6. Sean Burroughs, Grandview
7. Justin Hays, Coronado
8. Jared Ferrera, Monarch
9. Austin Walen, Columbine
10. Alex Markowski, Pine Creek
11. Preston Blackburn, Fossil Ridge
12. Torry Williams, Ponderosa
13. Justin Gomness, Eaglecrest
14. Sam McCoy, Palmer
145lbs
1. Jesse Hoffschneider, Grand Junction
2. Alonso Wong, Mountain Range
3. John Lewis, Ponderosa
4. Darrick Chavez, Pomona
5. Jacob Kelly, Bear Creek
6. Kevin Stephenson, Standley Lake
7. Justin Hambleton, Chatfield
8. Devin Dunnum, Fort Collins
9. Cody Sagapolu, Fountain Fort Carson
10. Scott Chalmers, Prairie View
11. Joel Hernandez, Brighton
12. Jace Waldmann, Monarch
13. Lester Miranda, Grand Junction Central
14. Nick Hale, Loveland
152lbs
1. Jesse Carlson, Legacy
2. Cody Harris, Denver East
3. Derick Padilla, Rocky Mountain
4. Jesse Werth, Fort Collins
5. Thad Gallegos, Ponderosa
6. David Leach,Thunderridge
7. Willy Holdren, Grand Junction Central
8. Eamonn Colgan, Pomona
9. Trevor Powers, Coronado
10. Louie Pacheco, Brighton
11. JD Rosales, Lincoln
12. CJ Cayou, Highlands Ranch
13. Morgan Newton, Hinkley
14. Dominique Martinez, Westminster
15. Tra Holcomb, Thomas Jefferson
16. Donovan Busnardo, Lakewood
160lbs
1. Nick Burghardt, Coronado
2. John Crowley, Regis
3. Justin Frazer, Pomona
4. Donovan Maes, Adams City
5. Zach Short, Grand Junction Central
6. Michael Carter, Mountain Vista
7. Billy O’Brien, Heritage
8. Sam Hinkle, Palmer
9. Dallas Bernal, Fruita
10. Kutter Corley, Poudre
11. Everett Hildebrandt, Pine Creek
12. Rodolfo Gonzales, Hinkley
13. Tim Rice, Eaglecrest
14. Riley McConnell, Fort Collins
15. Jorge Sanchez, Horizon
16. Cody Southard, Legacy
17. Henry Enochson, Lakewood
18. Colby Long, Loveland
171lbs
1. Austin Gabel, Ponderosa
2. Dezmon Fernandez, Legacy
3. Ethan Olson, Coronado
4. Jay Seefeld, Rocky Mountain
5. Keith Lucero, Pomona
6. Devon Rojas, Greeley West
7. Roman Marquez, Poudre
8. Dylan Turley-Rule, Boulder
9. Caleb Hendricks, Grand Junction Central
10. Dallas Fite, Fountain Fort Carson
11. Josh Gregory, Fairview
12. Ryan Mossgaller, Eaglecrest
13. Jeff Rice, Arapahoe
14. Dylan Avery, Gateway
15. Nathaniel Guerrero, Thornton
16. Brendan Vinyard, Legend
189lbs
1. Nathan Burak, Coronado
2. Josh Schoenberger, Fountain Fort Carson
3. Gus Marker, Castle View
4. Keith Johnson, Cherokee Trail
5. Michael Gomez, Pomona
6. Joe Jackson, Brighton
7. Julian Lujan, Thunderridge
8. Preston Rich, Douglas County
9. Daniel Wells, Doherty
10. Jeremy Brown, Mountain Vista
11. Pavlo Ivanusa, Grandview
12. Corry Williams, Ponderosa
13. Jeremy Garner, Legacy
14. Tyler Knigge, Smoky Hill
15. Josh Soderberg, Cherry Creek
16. Logan Shipp, Greeley West
215lbs
1. Tanner Harms, Cherry Creek
2. Jared Rieck, Coronado
3. Austin Waterman, Greeley West
4. Aaron Norris, Chatfield
5. Matt Dreiling, Mountain Range
6. Dylan Reed, Grand Junction
7. JJ Rohde, Arapahoe
8. Joey Garcia, Lakewood
9. Jess Roberson, Pine Creek
10. Donovan Roybal, Lincoln
11. Luis DelVillar, Hinkley
12. Aaron Beckman, Rocky Mountain
13. Thomas Holman, Grand Junction Central
14. Connor Shores, Loveland
285lbs
1. Connor Medbery, Loveland
2. Cameron Morton, Bear Creek
3. Tony Campton, Columbine
4. Jeremy Todd, Heritage
5. Chris Frisbie, Castle View
6. Sebastion Romero, Brighton
7. Tony Martinez, Rocky Mountain
8. Joe Zaccardi, Arapahoe
9. Kyle Jamison, Grand Junction Central
10. Nick Tokarsky, Chaparral
11. Kirk Owens, Smoky Hill
12. Aldo Gomez, Fort Collins
13. Jorge Morales, Mountain Range
14. Kevin Mordan, Cherry Creek
15. Cole Monroe, Horizon
16. Conner Dressel, Ralston Valley
17. Ian Kluckman, Pine Creek
18. Fabian Alaniz/Justin West, Coronado
19. Frankie Calabrese, Fountain Fort Carson
20. Dustin Weese, Arvada West


KKCO firmly believes in freedom of speech for all and we are happy to provide this forum for the community to share opinions and facts. We ask that commenters keep it clean, keep it truthful, stay on topic and be responsible. Comments left here do not necessarily represent the viewpoint of KKCO 11News.

powered by Disqus
KKCO NBC 11 News 2531 Blichmann Avenue Grand Junction, CO 81505 Station Phone: 970.243.1111 Business Fax: 970.243.1770 Newsroom Fax: 970.245.3793 News Tip & Contest Line: 970.255.8477
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 112752914