District 51 Academic All-State Team

By: KKCO Sports Email
By: KKCO Sports Email

CHSAA Individual Academic All-State Honors for spring 2009.

FIRST TEAM: (3.60 GPA or higher cumulative, minimum junior academic standing, must be a letter winner or equivalent in activity nominated, must be a participant in a CHSAA-sponsored activity during current season.)

Angela Booher - Girls Golf, Palisade
Kendra Collette - Girls Golf, Palisade
Sarah Hays - Girls Golf, Palisade
Rachel Ryan - Girls Golf, Palisade
Chisthian Miranda-Soto - Track, Palisade
Zachary Adair - Track, Palisade
Holly Odneal - Track, Palisade
Matthew Young - Track, Palisade
Jake Appling - Baseball, Palisade
Jacob Edmiston - Baseball, Palisade
Blake Glove - Baseball, Palisade
Mackenzie Clark - Girls Soccer, Palisade
Amelia Davis - Girls Soccer, Palisade
Brieanna Kruger - Girls Soccer, Palisade

Kalea Sebesta - Track, Grand Junction
Alyssa Behrens - Girls Tennis, Grand Junction
Jenny Jessup - Girls Tennis, Grand Junction
Emilia Madison - Girls Tennis, Grand Junction
Charlotte Mooney - Girls Tennis, Grand Junction
Margeaux Prinster - Girlst Tennis, Grand Junction
Jenna Hansen - Girls Soccer, Grand Junction
Rachel Romero - Girls Lacrosse, Grand Junction

Dylan Begg - Baseball, Central
Alex Heide - Baseball, Central
Nicholas Orman - Baseball, Central
Jazmin Lee - Girls Golf, Central
Jennifer Aaberg - Girls Soccer, Central
Haleigh Higgins - Girls Soccer, Central
Jenny Meeker - Girls Soccer, Central
Sarah Patrick - Girls Soccer, Central
Ashley Paul - Girls Soccer, Central
Alyssa Workman-Keenan - Girls Soccer, Central
Brittany Audino - Girls Tennis, Central
Elisabeth Beckstead - Girls Tennis, Central
Ellen Garcia - Girls Tennis, Central
Mandy Johnson - Girls Tennis, Central
Salina Kirk - Girls Tennis, Central
Farron Mock - Girls Tennis, Central
Erin Murphy - Girls Tennis, Central
Ezzat Shahnooshi - Girls Tennis, Central
Kelsey Sloan - Girls Tennis, Central
Monica Treto - Girls Tennis, Central
Jessica Casebolt - Track, Central
Amy Kame - Track, Central
Kendra Leachman - Track, Central
Katherine Schaneman - Track, Central
Amberlee Sikes - Track, Central
Clayton Kame - Track, Central
Jordan McClaskey - Track, Central
Robert Sheetz - Track, Central
Axel Urie - Track, Central
Meril Wallace - Track, Central

Wayne Landini - Baseball, Fruita
Brackett Mays - Baseball, Fruita
Alex Mende - Baseball, Fruita
Ryan Mixon - Baseball, Fruita
Tyler Pollock - Baseball, Fruita
Taylor Rahmann - Baseball, Fruita
Cody Rahmann - Baseball, Fruita
Katelyn Binkley - Girls Golf, Fruita
Amy Hurshman - Girls Golf, Fruita
Brooke Williams - Girls Golf, Fruita
Jeff Cunningham - Boys Lacrosse, Fruita
Ben Fox - Boys Lacrosse, Fruita
Gabe Merluzzi - Boys Lacrosse, Fruita
Kelsey Fife - Girls Lacrosse, Fruita
Jennifer Piburn - Girls Lacrosse, Fruita
Brianna True - Girls Lacrosse, Fruita
Lauren Alpert - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Siiri Bretey - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Madison Bricker - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Sarah Hensley - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Katharine Howe - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Anna Reynoso - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Katherine Schwenke - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Whitney Welch - Girls Soccer, Fruita
Tanner Chapin - Boys Swim, Fruita
Derek Fox - Boys Swim, Fruita
Marc Kendrick - Boys Swim, Fruita
Sam Leonhart - Boys Swim, Fruita
Jeff Sederlin - Boys Swim, Fruita
Ian Smith - Boys Swim, Fruita
Adam Vogel - Boys Swim, Fruita
Taylor Blake - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Lauren Bleil - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Channing Hayward - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Lindsay Henke - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Andrea Kirtland - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Katherine McGovern - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Amanda Stites - Girls Tennis, Fruita
Brett Dana - Track, Fruita
James Mauch - Track, Fruita
Jordan Potterton - Track, Fruita
Adam Vanbenschoten - Track, Fruita
Lindsey Hall - Track, Fruita
Mary McGee - Track, Fruita
Alice Schaefer - Track, Fruita
Kelsey Snyder - Track, Fruita


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:
KKCO NBC 11 News
2531 Blichmann Avenue
Grand Junction, CO 81505

Station Phone: 970.243.1111
Business Fax: 970.243.1770
Newsroom Fax: 970.245.3793
News Tip & Contest Line: 970.255.8477
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 47106322 - nbc11news.com/a?a=47106322
Gray Television, Inc.