HS Wrestling: Warrior Classic Day One

GRAND JUNCTION, Colo. (KKCO) 43rd Annual Warrior Classic - Semifinal Matchups

106
Kaden Hixson of Moffat County
vs.
Lance Johnson of Rocky Mountain

Roberto Estrada
vs.
KILIAN SCHULTZ of Severance

113
Andrew Leyba of Grand Junction
vs.
Lane Hunsberger of Cedaredge

Davian Sandoval of Central of Grand Junction
vs.
Brandon Reveles of Alamosa

120
Dawson Collins of Grand Junction
vs.
Cole Huber of Uintah

Davion Chavez of Alamosa
vs.
Dominic Castro of Pueblo Centennial

126
Jacob Duran of Fort Lupton
vs.
Demetrio Archuleta of Piedra Vista

Brady Merkley of Uintah
vs.
Dylan Zimmerman of Hayden

132
Kieran Thompson of Grand Junction
vs.
Dillon Dick of Uintah

Colton Liddell of Alamosa
vs.
Luke Pleasent of Central of Grand Junction

138
Lucas Comroe of Eagle Valley
vs.
Kolten Strait of Rocky Mountain

Triston Fillmore of South Sevier
vs.
Dylan Tressler of Pagosa Springs

145
JD Miller of Hotchkiss
vs.
Tristan Rascon of Central of Grand Junction

August Harrison of Uintah
vs.
Brae Bergdolt of Pagosa Springs

152
Cameron Lucero of Pagosa Springs
vs.
Traycer Hall of Hotchkiss

Kyle Baker of Piedra Vista
vs.
Zeb Etter of Paonia

160
Grey Neal of Paonia
vs.
Christian Hafey of Grand Junction

Tanner Baumgartner of Weld Central
vs.
Dahlance Smith of North Sevier

170
Tyson Beauperthuy of Doherty
vs.
Hunter Smith of Alamosa

Caid Lopez of Grand Junction
vs.
Trey Hardy of Rocky Mountain

182
Matthew Kinerson of Rocky Mountain
vs.
Colby Clatterbaugh of Meeker

Braden Baumgartner of Weld Central
vs.
Dylan Swift of Uintah

195
Alec Hargreaves of Rocky Mountain
vs.
Anthony Miller of Paonia

Gauge Lockhart of Delta
vs.
Cole Simmons of Montrose

220
Cody Ponce of Eagle Valley
vs.
Ridge Williams of Meeker

John Foutz of Bayfield
vs.
Austin Trujillo of Alamosa

285
Abraham Garcia of Eagle Valley
vs.
Junious Gooden of Grand Junction

Jeremiah Vasquez of Battle Mountain
vs.
Kemmer Jones of South Sevier

Day One Team Scores:
1. Rocky Mountain 103.5
1. Uintah (UT) 103.5
3. Grand Junction 102.0
4. Alamosa 95.5
5. Piedra Vista (NM) 80.5
6. Pagosa Springs 77.5
7. Eagle Valley 72.0
8. Moffat County 61.0
9. Montrose 60.0
10. South Sevier (UT) 55.0



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus