Advertisement

HS Wrestling: Warrior Classic Day One

(KKCO)
Published: Dec. 20, 2019 at 9:58 PM MST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

43rd Annual Warrior Classic - Semifinal Matchups

106

Kaden Hixson of Moffat County

vs.

Lance Johnson of Rocky Mountain

Roberto Estrada

vs.

KILIAN SCHULTZ of Severance

113

Andrew Leyba of Grand Junction

vs.

Lane Hunsberger of Cedaredge

Davian Sandoval of Central of Grand Junction

vs.

Brandon Reveles of Alamosa

120

Dawson Collins of Grand Junction

vs.

Cole Huber of Uintah

Davion Chavez of Alamosa

vs.

Dominic Castro of Pueblo Centennial

126

Jacob Duran of Fort Lupton

vs.

Demetrio Archuleta of Piedra Vista

Brady Merkley of Uintah

vs.

Dylan Zimmerman of Hayden

132

Kieran Thompson of Grand Junction

vs.

Dillon Dick of Uintah

Colton Liddell of Alamosa

vs.

Luke Pleasent of Central of Grand Junction

138

Lucas Comroe of Eagle Valley

vs.

Kolten Strait of Rocky Mountain

Triston Fillmore of South Sevier

vs.

Dylan Tressler of Pagosa Springs

145

JD Miller of Hotchkiss

vs.

Tristan Rascon of Central of Grand Junction

August Harrison of Uintah

vs.

Brae Bergdolt of Pagosa Springs

152

Cameron Lucero of Pagosa Springs

vs.

Traycer Hall of Hotchkiss

Kyle Baker of Piedra Vista

vs.

Zeb Etter of Paonia

160

Grey Neal of Paonia

vs.

Christian Hafey of Grand Junction

Tanner Baumgartner of Weld Central

vs.

Dahlance Smith of North Sevier

170

Tyson Beauperthuy of Doherty

vs.

Hunter Smith of Alamosa

Caid Lopez of Grand Junction

vs.

Trey Hardy of Rocky Mountain

182

Matthew Kinerson of Rocky Mountain

vs.

Colby Clatterbaugh of Meeker

Braden Baumgartner of Weld Central

vs.

Dylan Swift of Uintah

195

Alec Hargreaves of Rocky Mountain

vs.

Anthony Miller of Paonia

Gauge Lockhart of Delta

vs.

Cole Simmons of Montrose

220

Cody Ponce of Eagle Valley

vs.

Ridge Williams of Meeker

John Foutz of Bayfield

vs.

Austin Trujillo of Alamosa

285

Abraham Garcia of Eagle Valley

vs.

Junious Gooden of Grand Junction

Jeremiah Vasquez of Battle Mountain

vs.

Kemmer Jones of South Sevier

Day One Team Scores:

1. Rocky Mountain 103.5

1. Uintah (UT) 103.5

3. Grand Junction 102.0

4. Alamosa 95.5

5. Piedra Vista (NM) 80.5

6. Pagosa Springs 77.5

7. Eagle Valley 72.0

8. Moffat County 61.0

9. Montrose 60.0

10. South Sevier (UT) 55.0

Latest News

Latest News